Ribble Valley Borough Council's website uses cookies to store information on your computer. We use cookies to improve our website and some cookies are essential for parts of the website to work. If you continue to browse ribblevalley.gov.uk we'll assume that you agree to receive cookies used by this site. To find out more about the cookies we use see our cookie notice.

Ribble Valley Borough Council

Councillors by Political Party: Conservative

Peter Ainsworth

Peter Ainsworth

Ward: Clayton-le-Dale with Ramsgreave

Party: Conservative

Full details on Peter Ainsworth

Janet Elizabeth Alcock

Janet Elizabeth Alcock

Ward: Aighton, Bailey and Chaigley

Party: Conservative

Full details on Janet Elizabeth Alcock

Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett

Ward: Read and Simonstone

Party: Conservative

Full details on Richard Bennett

Susan Bibby

Susan Bibby

Ward: Wilpshire

Party: Conservative

Full details on Susan Bibby

Ian Brown

Ian Brown

Ward: Salthill

Party: Conservative

Full details on Ian Brown

Stella Brunskill

Stella Brunskill

Ward: Mellor

Party: Conservative

Full details on Stella Brunskill

Stuart Carefoot

Stuart Carefoot

Ward: Derby and Thornley

Party: Conservative

Full details on Stuart Carefoot

Pamela Dowson

Pamela Dowson

Ward: Salthill

Party: Conservative

Full details on Pamela Dowson

Rosemary Joan Elms

Rosemary Joan Elms

Ward: Bowland, Newton and Slaidburn

Party: Conservative

Full details on Rosemary Joan Elms

John Hill

John Hill

Ward: Read and Simonstone

Party: Conservative

Full details on John Hill

Terry Hill

Terry Hill

Ward: Whalley

Party: Conservative

Full details on Terry Hill

Bridget Hilton

Bridget Hilton

Ward: Waddington and West Bradford

Party: Conservative

Full details on Bridget Hilton

Ken Hind

Ken Hind

Ward: Dilworth

Party: Conservative

Full details on Ken Hind

Stuart Alan Hirst

Stuart Alan Hirst

Ward: Wilpshire

Party: Conservative

Full details on Stuart Alan Hirst

Joyce Holgate MBE

Joyce Holgate MBE

Ward: Whalley

Party: Conservative

Full details on Joyce Holgate MBE

Simon Hore

Simon Hore

Ward: Chipping

Party: Conservative

Full details on Simon Hore

Kevin Horkin

Kevin Horkin

Ward: St Mary's

Party: Conservative

Full details on Kevin Horkin

Ged Mirfin

Ged Mirfin

Ward: Billington and Old Langho

Party: Conservative

Full details on Ged Mirfin

Ruth Moores

Ruth Moores

Ward: St Mary's

Party: Conservative

Full details on Ruth Moores

Richard Newmark

Richard Newmark

Ward: Sabden

Party: Conservative

Full details on Richard Newmark

Michael Ranson

Michael Ranson

Ward: Waddington and West Bradford

Party: Conservative

Full details on Michael Ranson

Lois Rimmer JP

Lois Rimmer JP

Ward: Langho

Party: Conservative

Full details on Lois Rimmer JP

Carl Ross

Carl Ross

Ward: Billington and Old Langho

Party: Conservative

Full details on Carl Ross

Ian Sayers

Ian Sayers

Ward: Ribchester

Party: Conservative

Full details on Ian Sayers

Gary Scott

Gary Scott

Ward: Chatburn

Party: Conservative

Full details on Gary Scott

Richard Else Sherras

Richard Else Sherras

Ward: Gisburn, Rimington

Party: Conservative

Full details on Richard Else Sherras

David Thornton Smith

David Thornton Smith

Ward: Alston and Hothersall

Party: Conservative

Full details on David Thornton Smith

Rupert Swarbrick

Rupert Swarbrick

Ward: Dilworth

Party: Conservative

Full details on Rupert Swarbrick

Doreen Taylor

Doreen Taylor

Ward: Clayton-le-Dale with Ramsgreave

Party: Conservative

Full details on Doreen Taylor

Michael Thomas

Michael Thomas

Ward: Langho

Party: Conservative

Full details on Michael Thomas

Robert James Thompson

Robert James Thompson

Ward: Wiswell and Pendleton

Party: Conservative

Full details on Robert James Thompson

Noel Walsh

Noel Walsh

Ward: Mellor

Party: Conservative

Full details on Noel Walsh

Jim White

Jim White

Ward: Derby and Thornley

Party: Conservative

Full details on Jim White